Bi. Creezy Biography And His Music Career

Background

information
Birth name : Ibrahim ABIORO Bachiru
Born 19 November 1993

Lagos, Nigeria
Origin: Nigeria
Genres :  Afrobeat
Instruments :

Trumpet , Africa Drum , vocals
Labels : SOM MUSIC AGENCY
Associated acts : JAMBA
Website : https://www.bicreezyabioro.com



—————————

Biography :
Ibrahim ABIORO Bachiru , born 19 November 1993 in AJEGUNLE LAGOS, commonly known as B.i. CREEZY, is a Nigerian musician

From Badagry West(Farasime village) Lagos State .

The only popular son of Mr Denagan Jamba Finnon Bachiru the Creator of Egun Music (Masè Gohun) in the late 1970’s in AJEGUNLE

Jamba who started his Music in Kalaku being a fan of FELA ANIKULAPO KUTI and wanted to do something different from FELA music .

B.i. Creezy is rapper ,singer , Trumpet player , song writer and producer .
EDUCATION :

he went to ENUCO GRAMMAR SCHOOL in Farasime Village Badagry West

He was Transfer to École Primaire Privée Emanuel Kant in BÉNIN REPUBLIC after primary 6

Where he wrote an exam to past into a French college of Education named CEG DJÈRÈGBÉ

He did 5years in the college in BÉNiN republic and Graduated as first class student from the Junior college(Prémier circle or niveau BEPC ) .

He drop out After a year in the Senior college because of financials problem .

In 2004  B.I. Creezy left BÉNIN to GHANA where he went for COOKING SCHool and graduated in 2006,with excellent .
LIFE IN STREET :
Passionated about music  he met his first producer in SEME BADAGRY WEST .

but after 6 weeks with the producer B.i. Creezy went back to BENIN REPUBLIC where he started working in TOKPA MARKET COTONOU (BENIN REPUBLIC ) as seller under ALHAJA ALABI.
In 2007 Creezy returned from COTONOU  because of illness of his mother ,MRS AZIZATH GANSA BACHIRU .

His lovely mother who battled with Breast cancer and died after .

the young boy couldn’t stand the pain and suffering he moved fully back to BENIN REPUBLIC where he met his second producer DJ PRINCE and 3rd producer COOL-B .
In 2008 B.I. CREEZY left BENIN REPUBLIC and went back to AJEGUNLE where his sister decided to help him get a job in  ABUJA .

In 2010 he signed 1 year deal with PLUS RECORDS own by CHIDERA INNOCENT ( CHIDEX ) . with PLUS CREEZY recorded only 3 songs ,he was dropped from PLUS RECORDS because of his job and not being able to perform at 7 shows . But the young boy didn’t stop till he met his new producer JOE-B with whom he recorded songs like : OMO ELE , STOLEN DREAMS , VALLEY OF DEATH , VOICE OF STREET  , KILLING ME , INSHA ALLAH FT EEDRIS ABDULKAREEM & BLUE (produce by JOE-B & SOSO ).
B.I. CREEZY has work with many artists all over the world like : HAROLD TAYLOR (U.S.A) , SIAH BABY ( U.S.A) , BLUE ( CANADA) , MONARC NOIR (BENIN REPUBLIC ) etc…
And associates with legends like : SEUN KUTI , FEMI KUTI , EEDRIS ABDULKAREEM and many more

Records breaking :

– Creezy is the first ever African rapper base in Africa to get his song played nation wide in U.S.A on BLACK CEZA show

– first Africa base artist to be interview on BLACK CEZA SHOW in 2012.

– first ever African base artist to chart on biggest US radio ( #IHeartRadio )

With his new single #LoseMyMind ( https://www.iheart.com/artist/bi-creezy-32068877/songs/lose-my-mind-55285076/ )

FOR THIS YOUNG BOY MUSIC CAN CHANGE OUR 🌍..

More Pictures Below 

Click Here To Get Free Airtime Bonus

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.